187, RYE STREET, BISHOP'S STORTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

CM23 2HE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£375,000
Last Sold Price
6 October 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£375,000+28.4%
Sold on 6 October 2022
Terraced
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£292,000+129.9%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Terraced
+£165,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000+51.2%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,000
Sold on 29 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1