Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, POYNTERS ROAD, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU4 0LA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,000
Last Sold Price
25 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£187,000
+6.9%
Sold on 25 March 2014
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,000
-2.8%
Sold on 9 July 2009
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+15.0%
Sold on 31 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,500
+184.5%
Sold on 14 June 2004
Semi-Detached
+£101,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 30 July 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU4 0LA
← Back to All Properties