Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 40, ST JAMES ROAD, EAST GRINSTEAD, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
22 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,500
+14.5%
Sold on 22 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£155,000
+36.0%
Sold on 16 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+8.1%
Sold on 29 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,500
+52.9%
Sold on 31 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 1 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH19 1DL
← Back to All Properties