Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
33, HINDOVER ROAD, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN25 3NT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£303,000
Last Sold Price
27 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.9%
Price Change
+£68,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£303,000
+28.9%
Sold on 27 January 2026
Terraced
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£235,000
+42.4%
Sold on 22 January 2016
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+142.6%
Sold on 10 June 2004
Terraced
+£97,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 14 April 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN25 3NT
← Back to All Properties