Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, BOWERMAN CLOSE, KIDLINGTON, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX5 1TP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£156,000
Last Sold Price
11 November 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.8%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£156,000
+25.8%
Sold on 11 November 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£124,000
+2.5%
Sold on 10 October 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£121,000
+139.6%
Sold on 7 January 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,500
Sold on 31 March 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX5 1TP
← Back to All Properties