4, OCKFORD COURT, OCKFORD ROAD, GODALMING, WAVERLEY, SURREY

GU7 1RT

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£247,500
Last Sold Price
11 August 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.5%
Price Change
+£72,550 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£247,500+41.5%
Sold on 11 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£72,550 from previous sale
Sale #5
£174,950+108.3%
Sold on 17 March 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000+13.5%
Sold on 1 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,000+13.8%
Sold on 25 July 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 28 August 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1