Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, FLODDEN DRIVE, READING, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG31 7EH
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.9%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£245,000
+9.9%
Sold on 8 February 2024
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£223,000
+14.4%
Sold on 31 March 2017
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£195,000
+42.3%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Terraced
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£137,000
+5.4%
Sold on 26 May 2009
Terraced
+£7,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£129,950
+36.1%
Sold on 5 April 2004
Terraced
+£34,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,500
+72.1%
Sold on 11 July 2001
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,500
+13.4%
Sold on 23 October 1998
Terraced
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,950
Sold on 10 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG31 7EH
← Back to All Properties