Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
46A, QUEENS ROAD, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP33 3EW
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+24.2%
Sold on 31 January 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 28 October 2013
Terraced
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£154,950
+4.0%
Sold on 7 July 2006
Terraced
+£5,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,000
-0.7%
Sold on 24 April 2006
Terraced
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+42.9%
Sold on 30 October 2003
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+98.3%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Terraced
+£52,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,950
Sold on 6 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP33 3EW
← Back to All Properties