Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, CLAYTON STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M11 4HR
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
7 March 2025
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+21.6%
Sold on 7 March 2025
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£127,500
+75.9%
Sold on 9 May 2019
Terraced
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£72,500
+27.2%
Sold on 19 December 2018
Terraced
+£15,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£57,000
+26.7%
Sold on 15 October 2014
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
-8.2%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Terraced
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£49,000
+308.3%
Sold on 22 June 2005
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 30 March 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M11 4HR
← Back to All Properties