Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FIRST FLOOR FLAT, 30A, ST MATTHEWS ROAD, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX
BN11 4AU
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.9%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
+35.9%
Sold on 23 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+44.5%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£134,950
+13.9%
Sold on 14 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,450
+12.9%
Sold on 28 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,950
+67.9%
Sold on 30 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 30 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN11 4AU
← Back to All Properties