Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, 7, BRUNSWICK TERRACE, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 1HL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£555,000
Last Sold Price
15 December 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.7%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£555,000
+20.7%
Sold on 15 December 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£460,000
+19.5%
Sold on 14 January 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£385,000
+76.6%
Sold on 16 October 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£167,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£218,000
+81.7%
Sold on 23 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£98,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,000
+110.5%
Sold on 9 October 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 6 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 1HL
← Back to All Properties