Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
61, VICTORIA PLACE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3NN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.6%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£148,000
+15.6%
Sold on 30 June 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£128,000
+6.7%
Sold on 1 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+34.8%
Sold on 28 November 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£89,000
+51.5%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,750
+35.1%
Sold on 14 June 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,500
Sold on 26 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX16 3NN
← Back to All Properties