Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, EAGLES WAY, WHITEHAVEN, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA28 8YJ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.4%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+39.4%
Sold on 27 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£104,000
+1.0%
Sold on 1 March 2021
Semi-Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£103,000
+12.0%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,000
-6.1%
Sold on 24 January 2020
Semi-Detached
-£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,000
+128.2%
Sold on 27 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£55,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,950
Sold on 11 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA28 8YJ
← Back to All Properties