Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 9, CHALKWELL BAY, UNDERCLIFF GARDENS, LEIGH-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA, SOUTHEND-ON-SEA
SS9 1EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£318,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.7%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£318,000
+24.7%
Sold on 26 August 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£255,000
+27.5%
Sold on 13 February 2020
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+308.2%
Sold on 25 October 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 15 May 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 1EA
← Back to All Properties