Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ENIGMA HOUSE APARTMENTS, LAKE ROAD, WINDERMERE, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA23 3AP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+26.7%
Sold on 15 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+9.5%
Sold on 5 March 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,000
+24.5%
Sold on 25 September 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+0.0%
Sold on 3 August 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+15.8%
Sold on 1 July 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 23 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 3AP
← Back to All Properties