49, PRIORY STREET, LEWES, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN7 1HJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
1 September 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.0%
Price Change
+£150,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£400,000+60.0%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Terraced
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+171.7%
Sold on 11 December 2012
Terraced
+£158,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,000+49.0%
Sold on 14 September 1998
Terraced
+£30,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£61,750
Sold on 4 August 1995
Terraced
Sale #1