Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1A, 33, FERNDALE, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 3PD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£408,000
Last Sold Price
11 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+98.5%
Price Change
+£202,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£408,000
+98.5%
Sold on 11 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£202,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,500
+11.4%
Sold on 15 August 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£184,500
+50.0%
Sold on 1 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,000
Sold on 16 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 3PD
← Back to All Properties