Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, THE GROVE, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S62 6JZ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
19 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+71.0%
Price Change
+£71,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£171,000
+71.0%
Sold on 19 September 2025
Semi-Detached
+£71,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000
-20.0%
Sold on 31 July 2020
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000
+14.9%
Sold on 10 August 2007
Semi-Detached
+£16,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,800
+3.6%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Semi-Detached
+£3,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+89.2%
Sold on 5 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,500
Sold on 24 January 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S62 6JZ
← Back to All Properties