Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 15, KENTGATE PLACE, BEEZON ROAD, KENDAL, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA9 6EQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.1%
Price Change
+£33,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£305,000
+12.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£272,000
-4.6%
Sold on 30 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£285,000
Sold on 30 October 2009
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 6EQ
← Back to All Properties