Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
93, BEECHES ROAD, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM1 2RZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£450,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.8%
Price Change
+£50,900 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£450,000
+12.8%
Sold on 23 February 2024
Semi-Detached
+£50,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£399,100
+59.6%
Sold on 4 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£149,100 from previous sale
Sale #3
£250,000
+7.8%
Sold on 18 November 2013
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£232,000
Sold on 24 August 2007
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM1 2RZ
← Back to All Properties