Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48A, LAMBS CLOSE, POTTERS BAR, WELWYN HATFIELD, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN6 4HD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£245,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2015
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.3%
Price Change
+£95,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£245,000
+63.3%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£149,995
+53.1%
Sold on 23 November 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£98,000
Sold on 21 July 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN6 4HD
← Back to All Properties