Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, CLAIFE CLOSE, WINDERMERE, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS, WESTMORLAND AND FURNESS
LA23 2LL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£337,000
Last Sold Price
11 December 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+87.7%
Price Change
+£157,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£337,000
+87.7%
Sold on 11 December 2025
Terraced
+£157,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£179,500
Sold on 3 February 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA23 2LL
← Back to All Properties