Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, ORCHARD ROAD, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 3TS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
13 March 2026
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.7%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£260,000
+5.7%
Sold on 13 March 2026
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£246,000
+80.6%
Sold on 21 July 2022
Terraced
+£109,750 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,250
-0.9%
Sold on 29 June 2012
Terraced
-£1,250 from previous sale
Sale #5
£137,500
+41.7%
Sold on 22 September 2006
Terraced
+£40,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,050
+36.7%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£71,000
+73.2%
Sold on 16 November 2001
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 6 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 3TS
← Back to All Properties