Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, THE LAWNS, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG2 9RT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.3%
Price Change
+£20,005 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+14.3%
Sold on 20 March 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,995
+3.7%
Sold on 24 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,000
+84.9%
Sold on 3 July 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£73,000
+82.5%
Sold on 27 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 21 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG2 9RT
← Back to All Properties