2, WALNUT DRIVE, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX

CM8 2ST

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£256,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.6%
Price Change
+£70,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£256,000+37.6%
Sold on 26 October 2017
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000+37.8%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+5.5%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£128,000
Sold on 16 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1