Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL3 7NL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,500
Last Sold Price
20 April 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£60,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,500
+22.8%
Sold on 20 April 2015
Terraced
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
+15.5%
Sold on 1 November 2013
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£229,500
+97.8%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Terraced
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£116,000
Sold on 11 February 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL3 7NL
← Back to All Properties