Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
116, COWAN WAY, WIDNES, HALTON, HALTON
WA8 9BP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£180,000
Last Sold Price
11 January 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.4%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£180,000
+18.4%
Sold on 11 January 2021
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
+45.5%
Sold on 1 June 2007
Semi-Detached
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,500
+93.5%
Sold on 3 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£50,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 10 June 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA8 9BP
← Back to All Properties