Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, BROWNING AVENUE, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX3 9BB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
21 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£90,000
+9.8%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000
+13.9%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Terraced
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,000
+144.1%
Sold on 28 February 2014
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,500
Sold on 13 September 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX3 9BB
← Back to All Properties