Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, HODGSON AVENUE, LEISTON, EAST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP16 4WF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£300,000
Last Sold Price
6 January 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.8%
Price Change
-£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£300,000
-9.8%
Sold on 6 January 2025
Detached
-£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£332,500
+0.9%
Sold on 3 July 2023
Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£329,500
Sold on 30 June 2022
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP16 4WF
← Back to All Properties