3, MOUNT PLEASANT, READING, READING, READING

RG1 2TF

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£275,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£275,000+66.7%
Sold on 26 April 2024
Terraced
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000+5.1%
Sold on 8 January 2021
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£157,000+124.4%
Sold on 29 January 2004
Terraced
+£87,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950+111.3%
Sold on 15 December 1997
Terraced
+£36,850 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,100+94.7%
Sold on 2 April 1997
Terraced
+£16,100 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,000
Sold on 1 July 1996
Terraced
Sale #1