Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, NEW STEINE MANSIONS, DEVONSHIRE PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 1QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£230,000
Last Sold Price
3 January 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.3%
Price Change
+£79,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£230,000
+52.3%
Sold on 3 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£151,000
+54.9%
Sold on 7 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+156.6%
Sold on 3 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 12 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 1QJ
← Back to All Properties