Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, MOORE FIELD CLOSE, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA
LA9 5PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£87,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2004
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£87,000
+67.3%
Sold on 27 February 2004
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,000
+22.4%
Sold on 22 June 2001
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£42,500
+3.7%
Sold on 23 December 1999
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£41,000
Sold on 4 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA9 5PH
← Back to All Properties