Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ST LAWRENCE WAY, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN23 5QE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£485,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.5%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£485,000
+15.5%
Sold on 24 August 2015
Terraced
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£420,000
+52.8%
Sold on 15 January 2010
Terraced
+£145,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£274,950
+24.4%
Sold on 19 April 2002
Terraced
+£53,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£221,000
Sold on 12 July 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN23 5QE
← Back to All Properties