35, STANLEY STREET, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU1 5AL

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£92,000
Last Sold Price
21 September 2007
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.5%
Price Change
+£500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£92,000+0.5%
Sold on 21 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£91,500+26.2%
Sold on 15 April 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£72,500+51.0%
Sold on 22 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£48,000+123.3%
Sold on 5 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£21,500-28.3%
Sold on 9 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£30,000
Sold on 15 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1