Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, GLENDENNING ROAD, NORWICH, NORWICH, NORFOLK
NR1 1YS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.3%
Price Change
+£2,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+1.3%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£158,000
+6.9%
Sold on 20 February 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,800
+4.1%
Sold on 3 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£142,000
+13.6%
Sold on 26 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 28 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR1 1YS
← Back to All Properties