2, ELEANOR CLOSE, SEAFORD, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX

BN25 2XD

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£400,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+112.8%
Price Change
+£212,050 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£400,000+112.8%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Detached
+£212,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£187,950+41.3%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Detached
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£133,000
Sold on 14 January 2000
Detached
Sale #1