Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, KINGS ROAD, READING, READING, READING
RG4 8DS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£425,000
Last Sold Price
24 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.6%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£425,000
+46.6%
Sold on 24 January 2025
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£290,000
+68.1%
Sold on 18 May 2020
Terraced
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+43.2%
Sold on 6 May 2005
Terraced
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£120,500
+86.8%
Sold on 1 June 2001
Terraced
+£56,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,500
Sold on 17 June 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG4 8DS
← Back to All Properties