Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, WALDERS AVENUE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S6 4AY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£315,000
Last Sold Price
4 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+85.3%
Price Change
+£145,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£315,000
+85.3%
Sold on 4 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£145,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+6.3%
Sold on 15 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,950
+146.3%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,950
Sold on 18 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S6 4AY
← Back to All Properties