Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
262, HILLSIDE ROAD, HASTINGS, HASTINGS, EAST SUSSEX
TN34 2QZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,500
Last Sold Price
2 October 2009
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-5.9%
Price Change
-£14,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£232,500
-5.9%
Sold on 2 October 2009
Semi-Detached
-£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£247,000
+0.0%
Sold on 15 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,000
+135.4%
Sold on 15 July 2008
Semi-Detached
+£142,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,950
Sold on 20 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN34 2QZ
← Back to All Properties