8, ROBINSON STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR2 3AL

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£123,000
Last Sold Price
4 March 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.3%
Price Change
+£10,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£123,000+9.3%
Sold on 4 March 2022
Terraced
+£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£112,500+60.7%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Terraced
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£70,000-44.0%
Sold on 9 October 2017
Terraced
-£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£125,000+48.9%
Sold on 23 August 2006
Terraced
+£41,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£83,950+109.9%
Sold on 29 August 2003
Terraced
+£43,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£40,000+14.3%
Sold on 16 October 1998
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 18 December 1995
Terraced
Sale #1