Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, STANLEY WOOD AVENUE, SUDBURY, BABERGH, SUFFOLK
CO10 1WB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£133,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.5%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£133,000
+25.5%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£106,000
+34.2%
Sold on 27 April 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,000
+102.6%
Sold on 8 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£39,000
-2.5%
Sold on 25 August 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 26 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO10 1WB
← Back to All Properties