Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, KENTMERE CLOSE, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD
MK42 8HF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
24 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-24.1%
Price Change
-£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
-24.1%
Sold on 24 November 2025
Semi-Detached
-£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£257,000
+51.2%
Sold on 31 May 2017
Semi-Detached
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
-5.6%
Sold on 29 January 2010
Semi-Detached
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+205.1%
Sold on 7 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£121,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,000
Sold on 18 April 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 8HF
← Back to All Properties