Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
20, WENTWORTH ROAD, NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM, CITY OF NOTTINGHAM
NG5 2LL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£150,000
Last Sold Price
20 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.3%
Price Change
+£4,800 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£150,000
+3.3%
Sold on 20 February 2026
Terraced
+£4,800 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,200
+32.0%
Sold on 2 September 2019
Terraced
+£35,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
+4.8%
Sold on 27 June 2011
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+54.4%
Sold on 23 December 2010
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£68,000
Sold on 28 September 2010
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG5 2LL
← Back to All Properties