Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, ST JAMES ROAD, BEXHILL-ON-SEA, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN40 2DE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.4%
Price Change
+£8,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£165,000
+5.4%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£156,500
+524.7%
Sold on 30 November 2005
Terraced
+£131,446 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,054
Sold on 28 January 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN40 2DE
← Back to All Properties