Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, CHAPLIN ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS5 0JT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£345,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2023
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+165.9%
Price Change
+£215,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£345,000
+165.9%
Sold on 18 December 2023
Terraced
+£215,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£129,750
+93.8%
Sold on 6 January 2005
Terraced
+£62,800 from previous sale
Sale #3
£66,950
+91.3%
Sold on 11 May 2001
Terraced
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 22 May 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS5 0JT
← Back to All Properties