Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
36, THACKERAY ROW, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
16 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.7%
Price Change
+£22,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+8.7%
Sold on 16 June 2021
Terraced
+£22,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£257,500
+56.1%
Sold on 5 April 2017
Terraced
+£92,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+189.5%
Sold on 21 November 2008
Terraced
+£108,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,995
Sold on 14 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9EG
← Back to All Properties