Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, ATHERTON STREET, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK3 9JN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£27,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£155,000
+21.6%
Sold on 5 June 2020
Terraced
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,500
+22.6%
Sold on 30 September 2016
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
-3.3%
Sold on 30 October 2015
Terraced
-£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£107,500
+156.0%
Sold on 16 September 2005
Terraced
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 11 August 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK3 9JN
← Back to All Properties