Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, JUNCTION HOUSE, DONCASTER ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S70 1UF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£62,000
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-11.4%
Price Change
-£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£62,000
-11.4%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£70,000
+29.6%
Sold on 18 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£54,000
-49.2%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£52,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,250
-7.6%
Sold on 6 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£8,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 1 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S70 1UF
← Back to All Properties