224, STAINLAND ROAD, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE

HX4 9AJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£205,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.7%
Price Change
+£55,005 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£205,000+36.7%
Sold on 16 December 2024
Terraced
+£55,005 from previous sale
Sale #5
£149,995+9.5%
Sold on 20 October 2006
Terraced
+£12,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£137,000+117.5%
Sold on 8 April 2005
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£63,000+31.3%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 9 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1