BASEMENT FLAT, 3A, CAMPBELL ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 4QD

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£340,000
Last Sold Price
5 December 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.3%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£340,000+28.3%
Sold on 5 December 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£265,000+184.9%
Sold on 2 October 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£172,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£93,000+138.5%
Sold on 7 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£39,000+23.8%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,500+80.0%
Sold on 2 February 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£17,500
Sold on 12 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1